NW GOLD CUP Champions at the Awards Banquet

Time
Happy Hour 6:00 PM

Dinner 7:00 PM
Awards to follow Dinner

Cost
$ 29.95 adult 12 and older
$ 14.95 children 4-11 years
Includes all fees, taxes, and tips

Dinner reservations must RSVP by October 25th

Tickets are not sold at the door.
To get your Dinner reservations please send check, money order made out to NW KARTING or Credit card info 
Care of: Debbie Hettick
5127 215th St. SE
Woodinville, WA 98072
dkhcountry@comcast.net
or 206-229-1994

 

 

 

2013 IKF Region 6 Gold Cup Sprint Awards

ROTAX MICRO MAX                                                     JR 1 BRIGGS GAS ANIMAL HEAVY

1st Jordan Novota                                                            1St Cameron Raymond

2nd Trey Arnzen                                                              2nd Carson Kunz

 

MINI MAX                                                                     JR 1BRIGGS GAS ANIMAL HEAVY

1st Ellie Musgrave                                                           1st Cameron Raymond

2nd Tanner Mcquire                                                         2nd Carson Kunz

 

ROTAX JR                                                                    JR2 BRIGGS GAS ANIMAL

1st Adam Smalley                                                           1st Stafford Smith

2nd Spencer Kunz                                                           2nd Adam Smalley

3rd David Schorn

 

ROTAX SENIOR                                                           JR2 BRIGGS GAS ANIMAL HEAVY

1st Joe Miller                                                                  1st Stafford Smith

2nd Joey McGuire                                                           2nd David Schorn

3rd Myles Pederson                                                        3rd Adam Smalley

 

ROTAX MASTERS                                                        IKF BRIGGS WORLD FORMULA SUPER HEAVY

1st Tim Moss                                                                  1st Bryan Green

2nd Jonathan Brown

IKF BRIGGS WORLD FORMULA HEAVY

JR1 Briggs Gas Animal Light 1st Myles Pederson

1st Cameron Raymond                                                    2nd Bryan Green

2nd Carson Kunz                                                 3rd Justin Smalley

ICC Shifter                                                                   IKF BRIGGS WORLD FORMULA MEDIUM

1st Ricky Worley                                                                        1st Myles Pederson

 

125 SHIFTER LIGHT                                                     BRIGGS GAS ANIMAL

1st Travis Henson                                                            1st Myles Pederson

BRIGGS GAS ANIMAL HEAVY

1ST Myles Pederson

 

2013 IKF Region 6 Gold Cup Road Race Awards


JR IKF WORLD FORMULA                                            IKF WORLD FORMULA MEDIUM

1st Jacob Gulick                                                             1st Bryan Green

2nd Cole Hegar

3rd Samatha Van Eaton                                                  IKF BRIGGS WORLD FORMULA HEAVY

1st Bryan Green

 

SUPER STOCK CR125                                      W/C SUPER STOCK CR125

1st Chris Hegar                                                               1st Mike Ray

2nd Bill Gulick                                                                 2nd Gene Bircher

3rd Scott Bolster                                                             3rd Chris Hegar

4th James Francis                                                           4th James Francis

5th Mike Ray

 

SUPER STOCK CR125 HEAVY                          FORMULA 125

1st Gene Bircher                                                 1st Greg Asthon

2nd Scott bolster

 

TAG ENDURO                                                               80CC LAYDOWN

1st Jon Sullivan                                                               1st Blair Nelson

2nd Martha Morse

INTERCONTINENTAL E 3rd Charles Peake

1st Eric Johnston                                                            4th Rus Dyer

2nd Joseph Street

3rd Greg Cavouras

WEST COAST INTERCONTINENTAL E             FORMULA 125 LIMITED

1st Joseph Street                                                            1st James Francis

2nd Eric Johnson                                                 2nd Greg Asthon

3rd Brian Gadbaugh

YAMAHA KT100S HEAVY

FORMULA 125 LIMITED HVY 1st Ken Anson

1st Gene Bircher                                                 2nd Martha Morse

2nd Greg Ashton                                                             3rd Rus Dyer

 

FKE 1

1st John Sullivan

2nd Blair Nelson

3rd Edward Alverson